Welcome to
RK Grande
Banquet Hall
Premium Banquet Hall in Chennai for Grand Celebrations on OMR
From intimate family functions to grand wedding celebrations, RK Grande provides an elegant setting for every occasion. Our premium Banquet Hall in Chennai features fully air-conditioned spaces for weddings, receptions, engagements, birthdays, and corporate events.
Conveniently located in Kelambakkam on OMR, the venue is easily accessible from Navalur, Siruseri, Padur, and nearby areas.
A BANQUET HALL DESIGNED FOR EVERY OCCASION
The right venue sets the tone for your celebration. At RK Grande, you get the space, comfort, and flexibility to make every event special.
RK Grande offers a premium, fully air-conditioned setting designed to keep guests comfortable throughout the occasion. The hall accommodates 100 to 400 guests, with larger gatherings of up to 800 guests in a floating arrangement.
Located in Kelambakkam on OMR, RK Grande is convenient for guests travelling from nearby areas. Valet parking for up to 100 cars and curated food packages make your event smooth and hassle-free.
From weddings and receptions to family celebrations and corporate events, RK Grande offers an elegant, spacious, and welcoming setting for every occasion.
- FLEXIBLE EVENT SPACES
- CURATED FOOD PACKAGES
- VALET PARKING
- TIMELESS CELEBRATIONS
Why Choose RK Grande?
Great Food. Easy Dining. Warm Service.
Flexible Hall Options
For celebrations above 300 guests, enjoy RK Regal as a complimentary dining space for added comfort and convenience.
Premium Hall for 100–400 Guests
Our premium hall accommodates 100 to 400 guests, making it suitable for weddings, receptions, engagements, birthdays, and corporate events.
Up to 800 Floating Guests
Planning a grand celebration? RK Grande can accommodate up to 800 guests in a floating arrangement, depending on your event setup.
Valet Parking for 100 Cars
Our valet parking facility can support up to 100 Cars, helping guests arrive and leave conveniently.
Curated Food Packages
Choose from curated food packages designed to make dining and event planning easier.
Memorable Event Experience
From the ambience and spacious setting to attentive hospitality, RK Grande is designed to make every celebration comfortable, elegant, and memorable.
Everything You Need for Your Event
At RK Grande, we bring together the essential facilities needed for smooth and memorable celebrations.
Comfortable Guest
Experience
Thoughtfully designed interiors provide a comfortable setting for guests to dine, interact, and relax while enjoying every moment.
Flexible Hall
Arrangements
With two halls and flexible layouts, you can choose an arrangement that suits your guest count and unique celebration style.
Dedicated Event
Support
Our team assists with event arrangements and coordination, helping everything run smoothly and efficiently from start to finish.
A Banquet Hall for Every Occasion
RK Grande is more than a venue for weddings. Our flexible spaces are suitable for personal celebrations, family gatherings, and professional events.
Weddings
Receptions
Engagements
Corporate Events
Baby Showers
Anniversary
Get Together
Birthday Party
Half Saree Function
A Convenient Banquet Hall on OMR
RK Grande combines elegant event spaces with a convenient location for celebrations on OMR.
Located in Kelambakkam on OMR, Chennai, RK Grande offers easy access for guests travelling from Navalur, Siruseri, Padur, Thiruporur, Kovalam, ECR and nearby areas.
With valet parking for up to 100 Cars, guests can enjoy a smoother and more convenient arrival for weddings, receptions, corporate events and family celebrations.
With its accessible location and spacious facilities, RK Grande is a convenient Banquet Hall in Chennai for both intimate occasions and grand gatherings.
Your Wedding Our Thoughtful Care
Make your wedding celebration more special with authentic Ilai Saapadu and Buffet Dining served as part of a carefully arranged dining experience at RK Grande.
Traditional Ilai Saappadu
Experience the authentic taste of a traditional South Indian meal, served on banana leaves, vegetarian and non-vegetarian menu options.
Buffet Dining
Enjoy a relaxed and versatile dining experience with buffet arrangements, designed to suit your guests' preferences and your celebration style.
At RK Grande, we offer both traditional llai Saapadu and buffet dining for weddings and receptions. Choose the dining style that suits your celebration, time and preferences or let us create a custom arrangement tailored to your event.
What Our Guests Say
PERFECT FOR WEDDINGS
The hall was spacious and beautifully maintained. Our wedding celebration felt truly special, and the arrangements were handled well.
GREAT FOR FAMILY CELEBRATIONS
RK Grande was a great choice for our family event. The space was comfortable, and the service made the celebration enjoyable.
PROFESSIONAL CORPORATE VENUE
Our corporate event went smoothly. The venue was spacious, comfortable, and suitable for our requirements.
SPACIOUS & COMFORTABLE
The spacious hall, convenient parking, and overall setting made the event comfortable for our guests.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the guest capacity of RK Grande?
The premium hall accommodates 100 to 400 guests. For larger events, RK Grande can accommodate up to 800 guests in a floating arrangement, depending on the event setup.
Can RK Grande accommodate large celebrations?
Yes. RK Grande accommodates up to 800 guests in a floating arrangement. For events with over 300 guests, RK Regal is also provided complimentary as a dedicated food and dining space.
Is RK Grande suitable for weddings?
Yes. RK Grande is a premium Banquet Hall in Chennai suitable for weddings, receptions, engagements, birthdays, family celebrations, and other special occasions.
Is valet parking available?
Yes. RK Grande offers valet parking for up to 100 cars, making arrival more convenient for your guests.
Are food packages available?
Yes. RK Grande offers curated food packages for different celebrations.
Where is RK Grande located?
RK Grande is located in Kelambakkam on OMR, Chennai. The venue is convenient for guests travelling from Navalur, Siruseri, Padur, Thiruporur, ECR, and nearby areas.
Make Your Celebration Special
Every memorable celebration deserves the right setting.
Choose RK Grande, a premium Banquet Hall in Chennai, for weddings, receptions, engagements, birthdays, family celebrations, corporate events, and grand gatherings.
Whether you are planning an intimate function or a large celebration, our team is ready to welcome you. In addition, you can enjoy elegant air-conditioned spaces, curated food packages, convenient valet parking, and a well-connected OMR location.
Celebrate Your Special Occasion at RK Grande